Featured

Island Guide’s Gig Guide – Live Music All Over the Island

To be included here, e-mail us your schedule at theislandguide@gmail.com.

Thursday, May 24th

  • B. Jiggers – The Line Up, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Island Pier Club – Karaoke, 9-12
  • Poop Deck – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Debbie, 8-1
  • San Luis Lounge – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Matt Moore, 10pm-1am
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – Open Mic Night with Micka Miller, 6-9
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Gabe Wootton & Mike Ethan Messick Acoustic, 6-9

kitchen-chick_generic_728x90

Friday, May 25th

  • 23rd Street Station – Laura Magers, 5-8
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – Radio Live, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Drunken Monkeyz – The Feel Band, 8-12
  • Galveston Elks Lodge – Boo Shaaf, 7-11
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Los Mighty Hooks, 5-8
  • Galveston Hilton – Mana Band, 7-10
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Katrina Ross, 7-9
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – The Goods, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Abraham Weaver Band, 8-12
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • The Spot – The Goods, 9-1
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Yaga’s – The Line Up, 10-1

Saturday, May 26th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 6-9
  • B. Jiggers – Radio Live, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Bubba’s on the Strand – Bare Necessity, 9pm-1am
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Robert Kuhn, 3-6
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Matthew Williams, 7-9
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Level One Band, 7-11
  • The Oaks – Mojo Faction, 3-6
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Terri Hendrix, LLoyd Maines, Marina Rocks, 9-1
  • Pleasure Pier – Black Water Roll, 2-5, City Nights Band, 7-10
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – Rachel Rose Band, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Nick Bakay, 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • The Spot – Rachel Rose Band, 9-1
  • Stuttgarden – Dem Roots, 7-10
  • Three Doors Down – David Richardson, 7-10
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Pushwater, 3-7
  • Yaga’s – The Line Up, 10-1

Sunday, May 27th

  • Albatross – Randy Wade, 3-6
  • B. Jiggers – Secret Party Band, 9-1
  • Fisherman’s Wharf – Boo Schaaf, 6-9
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Robert Kuhn, 9am
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Geoff Fish, 2-6
  • The Grand – Rodney Crowell, 7pm
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – DJ Nonstopp, 2-8
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Mikey C., 8-1
  • Rum Shack – DJ Standman, 5-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Cash McCall 1-4, Brigette Turner 4-7
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 2-6
  • The Spot – DJ Standman, 5-1am
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Harbors Over Highways, 7-10
  • Yaga’s – The Line Up, 10-1

maceos-728x90-web-ad-galveston-tx

Monday, May 28th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-10
  • The Float – DJ Quilla, 1-4
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Monday Night Guys, 2-6
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – DJ Nonstopp, 2-8
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – DJ Standman, 3-7
  • The Spot – Sol Flair, 3-7
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Tuesday, May 29th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Open Mic with Zak Perry, 8-12
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Wednesday, May 30th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Drunken Monkeyz – Crosstown Renegades, 8-12
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Myke Miller, 7-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Thursday, May 31st

  • B. Jiggers – The Line Up, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Kevin Jeffries, 3pm
  • Island Pier Club – Karaoke, 9-12
  • Maceo’s Spice & Import – “On the Sidewalk” Concert Series: Danny Kristensen, 6-8
  • The Oaks – Brandon McDermott Band, 6-9
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Radney Foster, 8-12
  • Poop Deck – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Debbie, 8-1
  • San Luis Lounge – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Matt Moore on Stage, 10pm-1am
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Woody’s Beach Bar –John Kovacevich & Kevin Anderson, 6-9

The-Galvestonian-728W-90L-Action-Version-2

Friday, June 1st

  • 23rd Street Station – Laura Magers, 5-8
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – Kaos, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Float – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Salty Sounds, 4-8
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • Jimmy’s On The Pier – Djembe Drum Circle, 9-12
  • Mod Coffeehouse – Mystery Loves Company, 7-9
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Louis Adams, 7-11
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Philippe Edison, Cat Daddy Slick, Strcolctr, 8-12
  • Pleasure Pier – Poison Ivy Trio, 5-9
  • Rum Shack – Level One, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Clayton Adams, The Rooster Man 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Stuttgarden – DJ Omix, 7-11
  • Three Doors Down – Chris Elliott, 7-10
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • West End Restaurant – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Yaga’s – Roxy Roca, 10-1

Saturday, June 2nd

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – Flashpoint, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Bubba’s On The Strand – Myke Miller, 2-5
  • Bubba’s Tiki Island – The Relics, 8-12
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Kickin It Dixie, 4-8
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 5-10
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Dana Louise & The Glorious Birds, 9-1
  • Mod Coffeehouse Hayden Jones, 7-9
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Blue Grooves, 7-11
  • Pleasure Pier – Space Monkey, 6-10
  • Rum Shack – Bristol Fashion, 9-1
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Hurricane Joes, 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Stuttgarden – Brandon McDermott Band, 7-11
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – The Lime Traders, 7-10
  • Three Doors Down – Amy ‘N Me Duo, 6-9
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Yaga’s – DJ Nonstopp, 10-1

Sunday, June 3rd

  • Albatross – Myke Miller, 3-6
  • The Float – DJ Dominick James, 9-1
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – James Sturrock & The O’Connell Kids, 9am
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Acoustic Jam, 1-4
  • Hotel Galvez – Joe Sewell, 11am-2pm
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – DJ Nonstopp, 7-11
  • Pleasure Pier – Turning Point, 5-9
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Mikey C., 8-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Salty Sounds Band, 4-7
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 2-6
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Harbors Over Highways, 3-7

Monday, June 4th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Karaoke, 8-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Tuesday, June 5th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sealy Pavilion – Galveston Beach Band, 7-9
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Open Mic with Zak Perry, 8-12
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Wednesday, June 6th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Deltaphonic, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Myke Miller, 7-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Thursday, June 7th

  • B. Jigger’s – The Line Up, 8-11
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Drunken Monkeyz – Castaway Radio, 5-8
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Leslie Krafka, 3pm
  • Island Pier Club – Karaoke, 9-12
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Poop Deck – Open Mic with Joe Pena, 8-12
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Debbie, 8-1
  • San Luis Lounge – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Matt Moore, 7-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – Mickey Hobbs, 6-9
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Jordi Baizan, 6-9

Friday, June 8th

  • 23rd Street Station – Gretchen Hughes, 5-8
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – Mambo Jazz Kings, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Float – DJ, 9-1
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • Jimmy’s On The Pier – Djembe Drum Circle, 9-12
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Paper Sparrow, 7-9
  • Moody Gardens – Rapture, 6-10
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Nigel Edison, 7-11
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Brant Croucher, Shawnee Kilgore, Jana Pochop, 9-1
  • Pleasure Pier – Secret Party Band, 6-10
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – OMG, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Jonas Lorance Band, 9-1
  • Stuttgarden – Blaggards, 7-11
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – Kickin’ it Dixie, 7-10
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Yaga’s – DJ Nonstopp, 10-1

Saturday, June 9th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – A Sure Thing, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • The Float – Hurricane Joe, 9-1
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Kevin Anthony, 2-5
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Lyda Plummer, 7-9
  • Moody Gardens – Midlife Crisis, 6-10
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Level One Band, 7-11
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Ordinary Elephant, 9-1
  • Pleasure Pier – Posse Band, 1-5, Mark May Band, 6-10
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Saengerfest Park – Donovan Keith, 6-9
  • Sharkey’s – Nick Bakay, 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Stuttgarden – The Blaggards, 7-11
  • Three Doors Down – Salty Sounds Trio, 6-9
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Charlie & The Regrets, 7-10
  • Yaga’s – Chad Cooke Band, 10-1

Sunday, June 10th

  • Albatross – Smith & Turner, 3-6
  • Float – Jake Hadden, 10-1
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Kevin Jeffries, 9am
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Acoustic Jam, 1-4
  • Hotel Galvez – Joe Sewell, 11am-2pm
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – DJ Nonstopp, 2-8
  • Pleasure Pier – CC Rider, 5-9
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Mikey C., 8-1
  • Rum Shack – Radio Frequency, 2
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Salty Sounds, 4-7
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 2-6

Monday, June 11th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-10
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Karaoke, 8-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Tuesday, June 12th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Open Mic with Zak Perry, 8-12
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Wednesday, June 13th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Myke Miller, 9-12
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Thursday, June 14th

  • B. Jiggers – The Line Up, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Anitra Jay, 3pm
  • Island Pier Club – Karaoke, 9-12
  • Maceo’s On The Sidewalk – Brian Collins & Lauretta Turner Gholston, 6-8
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Poop Deck – Open Mic with Joe Pena, 8-12
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Debbie, 8-1
  • San Luis Lounge – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Matt Moore, 7-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – Mika Miller Open Mic Night, 7-10
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Matt Harlan & Jimmy Pizzitola, 6-9

Friday, June 15th

  • 23rd Street Station – Shannon Fitzwater, 5-8
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – Radio Live, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • The Float – Bobby Territo, 9-1
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • Jimmy’s On The Pier – Djembe Drum Circle, 9-12
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Joe Premo, 7-9
  • Moody Gardens – The Slags, 6-10
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Park Avenue, 7-11
  • Pleasure Pier – Velvet Punch, 6-10
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – Sonic Seduction, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Jypsy Rose Band, 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Stuttgarden – Shaun Michael, 7-11
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – David Richardson, 7-10
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Yaga’s – DJ Nonstopp, 10-1

Saturday, June 16th

  • 23rd Street Station – Jahrel Pickens, 9-1
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 6-9
  • B. Jiggers – Radio Live, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • The Float – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Grifters & Shills, 12-1, Castaway Radio, Soul Creatures, 1-7
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Brightwire, 7-9
  • Moody Gardens – The Max, 6-10
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – The Rikkis, 7-11
  • The Oaks – Harbors Over Highways, 3-7
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Harbors Over Highways, 9-1
  • Pleasure Pier – LN & The Crush, 5-9
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – Park Avenue, 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Stranded Band, 9-1
  • Stuttgarden – DJ, 7-11
  • Three Doors Down – Keith Neubauer & Bruce Brown Acoustic, 7-10
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Mike Dean, 7-10
  • Yaga’s – Edison Chair, 10-1

Sunday, June 17th

  • Albatross – Geoff Fish, 3-6
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Kickin It Dixie, 9am
  • Hotel Galvez – Joe Sewell, 11am-2pm
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – DJ Nonstopp, 2-8
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Mikey C., 8-1
  • Rum Shack – DJ Standman, 2
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Salty Sounds, 4-7
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 2-6
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – OPie Hendrix, 3-7

Monday, June 18th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-10
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Karaoke, 8-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Tuesday, June 19th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Open Mic with Zak Perry, 8-12
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Wednesday, June 20th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Float – Dem, 3-6
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Myke Miller, 7-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Thursday, June 21st

  • B. Jiggers – The Line Up, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Under The Bridge, 3pm
  • Island Pier Club – Karaoke, 9-12
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Kinky Friedman, Little Jewford, 8-12
  • Poop Deck – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Debbie, 8-1
  • San Luis Lounge – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Matt Moore, 10-1
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – Mickey Hobbs, 6-9
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Gabe Wootton & Mike Messick, 6-9

Friday, June 22nd

  • 23rd Street Station – Shannon Fitzwater, 5-8
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – Level One, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Alligator Handshake, 5-8
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • Jimmy’s On The Pier – Djembe Drum Circle, 9-12
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Cheryl Bobbitt, 7-9
  • Moody Gardens – The Line Up, 6-10
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Poison Ivy, 7-11
  • Pleasure Pier – Shadowlands, 6-10
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – DJ Standman, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Cool Under Fire, 8-12
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Yaga’s – Heights Funk Collective, 10-1

Saturday, June 23rd

  • 23rd Street Station – Chris Bergeron, 9-12
  • 3 Doors Down – Adam Heatley, 7-10
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 6-9
  • Beerfoot – Geoff Fish, 9-12
  • B. Jiggers – The Line Up, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Brush Poppers, 5-8
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Anitra Jay, 7-9
  • Moody Gardens – Sun Dog Weaver, 6-10
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Bar Necessity, 7-11
  • The Oaks – Mojo Faction, 3-6
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Gabe Wootton, 9-1
  • Pleasure Pier – Radio Frequency, 7-11
  • Poop Deck – Satisfied Drive, 9-1
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – Rachel Rose Band, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Tom Katz Band, 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Stuttgarden – 30i Live, 7-10
  • Three Doors Down – Adam Heatley, 7-10
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – The Broken Spokes, 3-7
  • Yaga’s – SBMT, 10-1

Sunday, June 24th

  • Albatross – Randy Wade, 3-6
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Robert Kuhn, 9am
  • Hotel Galvez – Joe Sewell, 11am-2pm
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – DJ Nonstopp, 2-8
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Mikey C., 8-1
  • Rum Shack – DJ Standman, 2
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Salty Sounds, 4-7
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 2-6

Monday, June 25th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-10
  • The Float – DJ Quilla, 1-4
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Monday Night Guys, 2-6
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Karaoke, 8-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Tuesday, June 26th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Open Mic with Zak Perry, 8-12
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Wednesday, June 27th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Open Mic, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Myke Moore, 7-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Thursday, June 28th

  • B. Jiggers – The Line Up, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Tommy Lewis, 3pm
  • Island Pier Club – Karaoke, 9-12
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – John Baumann, 8-12
  • Poop Deck – Open Mic with Joe Pena, 8-12
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Debbie, 8-1
  • San Luis Lounge – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Matt Moore, 10-1
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – Mika Miller Open Mic Night, 7-10
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Gabe Wooton & Doug Kent, 6-9

Friday, June 29th

  • 23rd Street Station – Gretchen Hughes, 5-8
  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-11
  • B. Jiggers – Rapture, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Robert Kuhn, 5-8
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • Jimmy’s On The Pier – Djembe Drum Circle, 9-12
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Tommy Lewis, 7-9
  • Moody Gardens – Black Light, 6-10
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Midnight Release, 7-11
  • Old Quarter Acoustic Cafe – Jeff Plankenhorn, 8-12
  • Pleasure Pier – Zach Tate Band, 6-10
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – Sol Flair, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Abraham Weaver, 8-12
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
  • Three Doors Down – David Richardson, 7-10
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Yaga’s – The Line Up, 10-1

Saturday, June 30th

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 6-9
  • B. Jiggers – Poison Ivy, 9-1
  • Bliss Lounge – DJ, 9-1
  • Hotel Galvez – Reg & Cary, 6-10
  • MOD Coffeehouse – Matt Minigell, 7-9
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – Level One Band, 7-11
  • The Oaks – Brandon McDermott Band, 3-6
  • Pleasure Pier – Will Carter, 7-11
  • Rumors – DJ, 8-12
  • Rum Shack – Third Stone, 9-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – The Sharks, 9-1
  • Shearn’s Lounge – Steve Newsom, 7-11
  • Tremont House – Leah’s Trio Du Jour, 6-10
  • Woody’s Beach Bar – Pushwater, 3-7
  • Yaga’s – The Line Up, 10-1

Sunday, July 1st

  • Albatross – Randy Wade, 3-6
  • Galveston’s Own Farmers Market, Bryan Museum – Robert Kuhn, 9am
  • Hotel Galvez – Joe Sewell, 11am-2pm
  • Nick’s Pool Bar – DJ Nonstopp, 2-8
  • Rumors Beach Bar – Karaoke, KJ Mikey C., 8-1
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Salty Sounds, 4-7
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 2-6

Monday, July 2nd

  • The Bar at San Luis – Angelo Tolentino, 7-10
  • The Float – DJ Quilla, 1-4
  • Galveston Island Brewing – Monday Night Guys, 2-6
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Karaoke, 8-10
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2

Tuesday, July 3rd

  • The Bar at San Luis – Trio Du Jour, 7:30-11:30
  • B. Jiggers – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rumors – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Sharky’s Tavern – Open Mic with Zak Perry, 8-12
  • Sound Bar – Karaoke, 9-2
[dfads params='groups=102&limit=1&orderby=random&container_html=center']
To Top